Brighouse Elementary School

WHERE EVERYONE COUNTS

Our Staff

School Administrators

Mr. E. Adjei-Achampong Jr. Principal
Mr. S. Robinson Area Superintendent
Mrs. S. Tse Vice Principal

Counselling Staff

Ms. M. Luedee Psychologist
Mrs. E. Ioannidis Counsellor

Office Staff

Ms. P. Chiu Senior Administrative Assistant
Ms. L. Henry Senior Administrative Assistant
Ms. A. Hsieh Administrative Assistant
Mrs. L. Tweedlie Administrative Assistant

Teachers

Division Grades
Mrs. R. Anderson Music/Band
Ms. S. Betts Hearing Resource Teacher
Ms. J. Bezo District Resource Contact
Ms. M. Choo LRT/ELL Teacher
Ms. L. Chum Resource Teacher
Ms. N. Hewamudalige Speech & Language Pathologist
Ms. K. Hirose ELL Teacher
Ms. N. Iwata Resource Teacher
Ms. A. Luk ELL Teacher
Mrs. J. Ong ELL Teacher
Ms. S. Siu LRT/ELL Teacher
Ms. L. Teichman Teacher-Librarian
Mrs. S. Tse Music Teacher
Ms. M. Yamamoto LRT/ELL Teacher, Relief
Ms. M. Zhu LRT/ELL Teacher
Ms. K. Burroughs-Chan Teacher 3 Grade 6, Grade 7 Division 3's class website 
Mrs. V. Cardey Teacher 13 Grade 1, Grade 2
Mr. M. Chu Teacher 4 Grade 5, Grade 6
Ms. R. Clenachan-Johnson Teacher 17 Kindergarten Division 17's Class Website 
Ms. J. Crozier Teacher 16 Kindergarten, Grade 1
Mr. R. Der Teacher 11 Grade 2, Grade 3 Division 11's Class Website 
Ms. S. Dhaliwal Teacher 5 Grade 5, Grade 6
Ms. B. Grisdale Teacher 18 Kindergarten
Mrs. L. Hawkins Teacher 10 Grade 2, Grade 3
Mrs. P. Jung Teacher 19 Kindergarten
Mrs. N. Kisa Teacher 15 Grade 1
Mr. J. Knight Teacher 1 Grade 6, Grade 7 Division 1's Class Website 
Ms. R. Lee Teacher 9 Grade 2, Grade 3
Ms. B. Lim-Fong Teacher 6 Grade 4, Grade 5
Ms. J. O'Gorman Teacher 13 Grade 1, Grade 2
Ms. C. Russo Teacher 10 Grade 2, Grade 3
Mrs. C. Sandwell Teacher 7 Grade 4
Ms. J. Song Teacher 8 Grade 3, Grade 4 Division 8's Class Website 
Mrs. P. Stephenson Teacher 14 Grade 1
Ms. L. Sze Teacher 18 Kindergarten
Mr. J. Thesiger Teacher 4 Grade 5, Grade 6
Mrs. A. Vernier Teacher 2 Grade 6, Grade 7
Mrs. J. Wong Teacher 12 Grade 2, Grade 3

Support Staff

Ms. M. Andronik Educational Assistant
Mrs. M. Cam Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. M. Cheng Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. A. Forsythe Educational Assistant
Ms. T. Hawkins ECSW
Ms. K. Jagpal Educational Assistant
Ms. G. Khambatta Educational Assistant
Ms. G. Li Settlement Worker in Schools (SWIS)
Ms. I. Linsangan Educational Assistant
Ms. A. Macdonald Educational Assistant
Ms. K. Molnar Educational Assistant
Ms. L. Ryder Educational Assistant
Ms. I. Sequeira Educational Assistant
Mrs. B. Sihota Educational Assistant
Mr. S. Valeros Custodian
Mr. R. Velilla Custodian
Ms. E. Wang Noon Hour Supervisor
Ms. A. Wu Educational Assistant
Ms. F. Ziadezfouli Educational Assistant